Publication of result of Stage-1 selection!! /1次映像審査 結果発表!!

“1minute projection mapping ”started in 2012 and have been growing to an evaluated international competition with expansion of scale year by year.
This year’s competition attracted 123 entries from 39 countries and regions, which was the biggest number of entries ever.
We will announce 38 works passed the first stage selection.

Works passed the Stage-1 selection will be showed at “Palace Huis Ten Bosch” in Huis Ten Bosch from 10th March to 18th April, and the second stage selection will start at the same time.
Also, your votes will be taken to the second stage selection.
When you visit the festival and find your favorite work, don’t forget to vote!!


2012年の開始からはじまった「1minute Projection Mapping 」は年々規模を拡大しつつ
世界的にもステータスのあるコンペティションへと成長しております。今回は過去最多となる
39の国と地域から123ものエントリーを頂きました。
世界中から多くの作品が集まったことにクリエイターの皆様に感謝申し上げます。

応募された作品を審査し、本日1次映像審査を通過した38作品が決まりましたのでここに
発表させていただきます。

以下が1次映像審査を通過した作品 / クリエイターで、3月10日(土) ~4月18日(水)の
期間中にハウステンボス内の「パレス ハウステンボス」にて上映され、併せて
ファイナリスト作品を選考するための2次上映審査を開始いたします。

2次上映審査では皆様の投票も審査の対象となりますので、お越しになった際は
鑑賞するだけではなく、ぜひお気に入りの作品に投票をしてください。

<1minute-pm Event>
http://1minute-pm.com/event/

※Entry sequence / エントリー順
※Description:Registration Name「Title」(Country) / 表記:チーム名「タイトル」(国名)

Roman Gomes「The Fires Fatuous」(Argentina)
Niculin Barandun「Tane (種) 」(Swiss)
Hotaru Visual Guerrilla「Asagao」(Spain)
Furyco「Deep Flower」(Indonesia)
VJ Reinish「Elements of Life」(Ukraine)
Filip Roca「最後の花 – Saigo no Hana / The Last Blossom」(Spain / Montenegro)
Jerem Oury & Studio Echelon Mapping「Narcisse」(France)
Antaless Visual Design「ArchiLymph」(Italy)
Rampages Production Ltd.「Impression」(Macau)
Atelier Kaltenbach「The Spirit Within」(Germany)
AVA Animation & Visual Arts「Luna」(Mexico)
Esa Perkasa Novesada – Lzy Visual「Dasamuka – The Ten Faces」(Indonesia)
Magic-Innovations Studio「Heritage of the Flower」(Ukraine)
Desilence「Blomstre」(Spain and Denmark)
Hybrid Forest「Boye」(Sweden)
Jakub Zuscin「Becoming」(Slovakia)
SKGMEDIA「LIL LIFE」(China)
OCUBO CRIATIVO 「Seasons」(Portugal)
Noguchi Kazunobu「Hanawave」(Japan)
Sunnana inc.「月華天昇 – gekka tensho –」(Japan)
Saishogen「BUNGA」(Malaysia)
Halmaki「Bon Voyage!」(Japan)
Los Romeras「Light Rhapsody」(Spain)
QUA2DUO「flower」(Japan)
PANI PAWLOSKY「Eternal Kingdom」(Poland)
Viktor Lukács「Abstract Reality」(Hungary)
Team Poteon「FLOS Wind」(Japan)
Yellaban Creative Media Studio「Happy <-> (Copy ^ Paste) 」(Thailand)
Xu Minghong「Flori」(China)
C3WORKS「Atoms Weave」(Japan)
Motionlab「Conquistador」(Romania)
Yihao Visual (Nanning Golden No.1 Tunnel Trade Co. LTD.)「Reincarnation」(China)
Decide Kit Co., Ltd.「SMILE」(Thailand)
ONTA「Blue Crocus」(Ukraine)
Darklight Studio / Vj Eletroiman「We are nature」(Brazil / Spain)
Maabee「Friction」(Japan)
FAB Asia「Masks」(Hong Kong)
VJZARIA「LIFE」(Brasil)

About the author: pmaj_1minute_test