Publication of the Finalists!! / ファイナリスト発表!!

 


 

 

“1 minute projection mapping competition” is the only international competition of top creator’s expression of 1-minute projection mapping movie.
This year’s competition has been held in the longest term and the biggest place, and attracted 123 entries from 39 countries and regions.
Finally, we will announce the 16 finalists to the last stage!!

The finalists of this year are listed below.

※Projection order
※Description:Registration Name「Title」(Country)

  • Maabee「Friction」(Japan)
  • Filip Roca「The Last Blossom」(Spain / Montenegro)
  • HU XINYUAN – SKGMEDIA「LIL LIFE」(China)
  • AVA Animation & Visual Arts「Luna」(Mexico)
  • Niculin Barandun「Tane」(Swiss)
  • Los Romeras「Light Rhapsody」(Spain)
  • Viktor Lukacs「Abstract Reality」(Hungary)
  • Decide Kit Co., Ltd.「SMILE」(Thailand)
  • FAB Asia「Masks」(Hong Kong)
  • Antaless Visual Design「ArchiLymph」(Italy)
  • OCUBO CRIATIVO 「Seasons」(Portugal)
  • Sunnana inc.「月華天昇 – gekka tensho –」(Japan)
  • VJ Reinish「Elements of Life」(Ukraine)
  • Jakub Zuscin「Becoming」(Slovakia)
  • Lzy Visual – Esa Perkasa Novesada「Dasamuka – The Ten Faces」(Indonesia)
  • Hotaru Visual Guerrilla「Asagao」(Spain)

Creators are now working on improving their works in preparation for the final judge on 28th April.
Those improved works will be put on the show in a new lineup from 19th April.

And in the final judge meeting on 28th April, some prizes including Grand Prix will be given to the selected finalists.
Audiences will vote, and the live viewing of the meeting will be distributed to the world.

<Event info>
http://1minute-pm.com/event/

◆Live distribution
※coming soon…


世界中のトップクリエイターの作品が一同に集い、約1分間のプロジェクションマッピング映像で表現を競う唯一無二の国際大会である”1 minute projection mapping”。
過去最大のスケールでの開催となった本大会には、過去最多となる39の国と地域から123のエントリーが集まりました。その中から、二度の厳しい審査を経て選出された、ファイナリスト16作品を発表致します!

以下が本年度のファイナリスト16作品です。

※上映順
※表記:チーム名「タイトル」(国名)

  • Maabee「Friction」(Japan)
  • Filip Roca「The Last Blossom」(Spain / Montenegro)
  • HU XINYUAN – SKGMEDIA「LIL LIFE」(China)
  • AVA Animation & Visual Arts「Luna」(Mexico)
  • Niculin Barandun「Tane」(Swiss)
  • Los Romeras「Light Rhapsody」(Spain)
  • Viktor Lukacs「Abstract Reality」(Hungary)
  • Decide Kit Co., Ltd.「SMILE」(Thailand)
  • FAB Asia「Masks」(Hong Kong)
  • Antaless Visual Design「ArchiLymph」(Italy)
  • OCUBO CRIATIVO 「Seasons」(Portugal)
  • Sunnana inc.「月華天昇 – gekka tensho –」(Japan)
  • VJ Reinish「Elements of Life」(Ukraine)
  • Jakub Zuscin「Becoming」(Slovakia)
  • Lzy Visual – Esa Perkasa Novesada「Dasamuka – The Ten Faces」(Indonesia)
  • Hotaru Visual Guerrilla「Asagao」(Spain)

最終審査に向け、各クリエイターがブラッシュアップを行ったより高いクオリティーの作品が、4/19(木)より新たなラインナップで上映されます。
そして、4/28(土)に行われる公開審査会で、グランプリをはじめとし各賞に輝く作品が決定されます。
一般による投票も行われるほか、当日の内容は全世界に向けライブ配信される予定です。

イベントの詳細は、下記リンクをご覧ください。

<Event info>
http://1minute-pm.com/event/

◆ライブ配信
詳細が決まり次第アップします


Maabee「Friction」(Japan)
Filip Roca「The Last Blossom」(Spain / Montenegro)
HU XINYUAN – SKGMEDIA「LIL LIFE」(China)
AVA Animation & Visual Arts「Luna」(Mexico)
Niculin Barandun「Tane 」(Swiss)
Los Romeras「Light Rhapsody」(Spain)
Viktor Lukacs「Abstract Reality」(Hungary)
Decide Kit Co., Ltd.「SMILE」(Thailand)
FAB Asia「Masks」(Hong Kong)
Antaless Visual Design「ArchiLymph」(Italy)
OCUBO CRIATIVO 「Seasons」(Portugal)
Sunnana inc.「月華天昇 – gekka tensho –」(Japan)
VJ Reinish「Elements of Life」(Ukraine)
Jakub Zuscin「Becoming」(Slovakia)
Lzy Visual – Esa Perkasa Novesada「Dasamuka – The Ten Faces」(Indonesia)
Hotaru Visual Guerrilla「Asagao」(Spain)

About the author: pmaj_1minute_test